2. General questions on transfers
(P2P transfers, errors during transferring, ....)
Question on P2P transfers
Yes. In any of 4 available interfaces there a section “Transfer from catd to card”, where one can transfer money.
USSD: item 3, Mobile application, Personal cabinet and Telegram bot: “Transfers” section.
No. Transfers are available only between Uzcard, Humo and UnionPay cards. Also it is possible to top-up a vistual Visa card from Agrobank opened via Click system, to top-up a Click-Wallet and transfer from the wallet to Uzcard cards, that are connected to Click.
You need to know a recipient’s phone number if he is registered at Click system, or you need to have a card’s number.
There are 2 ways to transfer money from one card to another:
1. By the recipient’s phone number if he is registered at Click system.
2. By the card number even if the recipient is not registered at Click.
3. messages.faq96-2
If the transfer was performed by a phone number, a recipient needs to confirm a transfer by entering a 3-digit secret code to be obtained from a sender. A code is provided to sender during a transfer process.
Money can be accepted via any of 4 available system interfaces.
Yes. For each bank there is a limit on sending and receiving money. There are one-time, daily and monthly limits. More information by phone (71) 231-08-80.
No. After reaching the limit you need to wait for the next day/month to receive/send money. Limits cannot be changed or increased.
Errors on transfers
Probably you are trying to send money between your cards. Pay attention that a card, set as a main, will be the one that sends. If you are using USSD for the transfer it is better to send by a card number. And in the application there is a special section “Between my cards” where you can simply show the cards to transfer money to avoid this error.
Probably you are trying to transfer money by the recipient’s phone number. And the recipient’s main card is expired or invalid. In this case the recipient cannot receive the transfer. He needs to disconnect the old card and set a new one as a main.
Also it is possible that the recipient gave you a number of the invalid card, contact a bank to clarify such case.
Probably some technical works are in process at the bank and it is not available for transfers at this moment. Try again later or contact us by phone (71) 231-08-80.
Besides the evident reason, such error appears when the bank has blocked the recipient’s card.
Besides the evident reason, probably this is a bank’s error. If the recipient claims that the card is not corporate but, for example, a pension card, it is necessary to contact the bank for clarification.
This error may appear when maintenance works are in process either on Click system, Uzcard or bank side. If the error repeats constantly, check the expiry date of the card you have registered in Click.
(-1) error appears when the expiry date is incorrect, such as (20/20, 22/22, 19/20 and etc.
If your card is Humo, it might be blocked by your bank. Please, contact the bank.
In this case the sender needs to check the transfer status. Probably he has received one of the errors mentioned above. See questions 31-35
3. General questions about payments
(errors during payments, payment cancellation, payment status, etc.)
Questions about payments
Click has thousands of partners, whose services you can pay for. There mobile operators, internet providers, telephony and TV services, web-sites and other internet services, state and private enterprises. You can see a full list of partners in the section “Payments” and on our website
Errors during payments
The card is blocked by the bank. You need to contact your bank for clarification.
Check the card’s balance. If you were trying to make a transfer, payment for railway ticket, credit payment and etc, take a commission for such operations into consideration.
Due to some reasons, accidentally or on purpose, the SMS-notification service was disconnected. Connect it back via ATM to solve the problem. If you have given your card to someone else, he/she might have connected it to another phone number. Contact your bank or the Uzcard support service for more detailed information.
Usually happens when paid for mobile or fixed line phone. Also may happen when one tries to pay for other services where phone, account or ID number is required and entered incorrectly. If you have checked the number and the error repeats, contact the service provider to clarify the correct number..
Same as in a previous question this error happens when the user’s id or number is entered incorrectly. Check the number and try again. If the error repeats, contact the service provider.
Usually appers when the service provider runs maintenance works or faces technical disorders. Try again later.
Probably some maintenance works are in process on the provider’s side. Try again after some time.
If the payment was made by mistake you can:
- apply for payment cancellation via mobile application (check the payment details in Reports section and press “Cancel the payment” button)
- contact us by phone (71) 231-08-80 to request a payment cancellation.
You need to make a call from the phone number that is connected to Click and from which a payment was made..
No. Some payments cannot be cancelled via Click system and it should be solved with the supplier. These type of payments are:
Credit payments;
State payments and Traffic police fines;
Payments to enterprise bank account;
International services;
Some utility payments.
The payments that can be cancelled on apply are:
mobile operators;
fized line phones;
Internet providers;
cable and IP TV;
some utility services (gaz, electricity);
The request is processed within 48 (forty eight) hours from the moment of its reception.
The payment can be cancelled if during the request processing there is enough balance for withdrawal (the account balance is not less than the cancelled payment amount).
No. The payment can be cancelled only by the total amount. If the balance is less, the payment cancellation is impossible.
The result will be sent by SMS to the phone numner that is registered to Click.
Also you can know the result by contacting our support service by phone (71) 231-08-80.
No. The requests for transfer cancellation are not accepted.